Privacy Policy


Last updated on October 1, 2021


This policy gives you brief idea about how Whonaa Games (“Whonaa” or “We”) collect your Personal and Non Personal data and how do we use it on different platforms and what are our terms of use.


This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) applies to the services extended by the Whonaa Games(“Sites”). This Policy describes only our online information collection and use practices at the Sites; it doesn’t apply to information we collect about you offline, such as over the phone or in person. By using our Services, you consent to this Policy.

This Policy is effective as of 1st August 2021. We reserve the right to amend the Policy and amendments will be effective as of the moment of publication on the Sites. You should check the Sites regularly for amendments.

Information

Here we collect some of your non personal information such as your IP address, browser type, other browser history, platform type, search terms, number of clicks, domain names, landing pages, pages viewed and the order of those pages, the amount of time spent on particular pages, the date and time, etc. We also collect information such as type of device, advertising identifier, device identifiers (such as IMEI), operating system and version, carrier, language settings, geo-location, network type, (2G, 3G, 4G, WiFi), screen resolution, etc. Cookies are small text files a website can use to recognize a repeat visitor to the website. Both session cookies and persistent cookies maybe used. Reports on activity, game performance metrics, usage trends, demographic data from software (such as Google Analytics), which are integrated with our Services.

If you do not want us to deploy cookies in your browser, you can opt out by setting your browser to reject cookies. If you choose to disable cookies in your browser, you can still use our Services, although your ability to use some of the features may be affected.

Here we use google analytics, you can visit their policy on https://www.google.com/analytics


PERSONAL INFORMATION

We don't collect any of your personal information which may reveal your identification nor do we store your information on our server while you use our products.

We get your personal information which you share with us while contaction us on our email. That information is not shared by us with third parties nor do our employee does that.


SECURITY

We Do-not share your personal information to any third party for our interest and we are very much concern about your personal information security and privacy.We put physical power for security purposes. We or non of our employee has rights to share your information with any third party without your prior permission.

CHILDREN’S ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT (“COPPA”)

We desire and strive to comply with the requirements of the COPPA, which was established to protect children’s online privacy. COPPA requires that operators of online services (such as ours) adhere to specific guidelines regarding the collection and handling of personal information about children under the age of 13. Gamezop is not directed at children and does not knowingly collect or solicit personal information from anyone under the age of 13 or knowingly allow such persons to register or participate in our Services. If you are under 13, please do not attempt to register for our Services or send any information about yourself to us, including your name, address, telephone number, or email address. No one under age 13 may provide any personal information to Gamezop. In the event that we learn that we have collected personal information from a child under age 13 we will take all reasonable measures to delete that information as quickly as possible and to not use such information for any purpose (except where necessary to protect the safety of the child or others as required or allowed by law). We encourage parents and legal guardians to monitor their children’s internet usage and to help enforce our Policy by instructing their children to never provide personal information to the operators of online services. If you have reason to believe that a child under the age of 13 has provided personal information to us without such parental consent, please contact us.

CHANGES TO THIS POLICY

We reserve the right to amend the Policy and amendments will be effective as of the moment of publication on the Websites. You should check the Websites regularly for amendments. Your continued use of our Services after any change in this Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

CONTACT US

If you have any questions or concern about this Policy or our privacy practices, or to report any violations of the Policy or abuse of an Application, then please contact us at hiwhonna@gmail.com.



preloader